Tennessee Code § 34-1-126
Finding of disablement and need of assistance prerequisite for appointment of fiduciary
The court must find by clear and convincing evidence that the respondent is fully or partially disabled and that the respondent is in need of assistance from the court before a fiduciary can be appointed. Acts 1992, ch. 794, § 27; T.C.A. § 34-11-126.
The court must find by clear and convincing evidence that the respondent is fully or partially disabled and that the respondent is in need of assistance from the court before a fiduciary can be appointed.
Acts 1992, ch. 794, § 27; T.C.A. § 34-11-126.