Oklahoma Code § 63-1-757.13
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Complaint portals
A.  The State Board of Pharmacy shall develop on its website a
complaint portal for patients, pharmacy, nursing and medical
professionals and the public to submit information about potential
violations by nonphysicians at no charge to the parties named in
this subsection.
B.  The State Board of Medical Licensure and Supervision and the
State Board of Osteopathic Examiners shall develop on their
respective websites a complaint portal for patients, pharmacy,
nursing and medical professionals and the public to submit
information about potential violations by physicians at no charge to
the parties named in this subsection.
C.  The portal developed by the State Board of Pharmacy shall
list the names of manufacturers and distributors that are certified
under the program.
D.  The portals developed by the State Board of Medical
Licensure and Supervision and the State Board of Osteopathic
Examiners shall list the names of the fully licensed physicians
certified under the program.
E.  The portal shall allow the party to make a complaint
anonymously.
F.  The State Board of Pharmacy and physician licensing boards
shall review each complaint and determine a disposition including
referral to another appropriate state agency, within thirty (30)
days of receipt of a complaint.
G.  Confidentiality of the originator of the complaint shall be
protected at all times except for intra-state referrals for
investigation or if any disciplinary action is brought by a
licensing board pursuant to this act.