Oklahoma Code § 63-1-2560
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Article XI — Coordinated database
ARTICLE XI
Coordinated Database
A.  The Commission shall provide for the development and
maintenance of a coordinated database and reporting system
containing licensure, adverse action, and significant investigatory
information on all licensed individuals in member states.
B.  Notwithstanding any other provision of state law to the
contrary, a member state shall submit a uniform data set to the
coordinated database on all individuals to whom this compact is
applicable as required by the rules of the Commission, including:
1.  Identifying information;
2.  Licensure data;
3.  Significant investigatory information;
4.  Adverse actions against an individual's license;
5.  An indicator that an individual's privilege to practice is
restricted, suspended, or revoked;
6.  Nonconfidential information related to alternative program
participation;
7.  Any denial of application for licensure, and the reason(s)
for such denial; and
8.  Other information that may facilitate the administration of
this Compact, as determined by the rules of the Commission.
C.  The coordinated database administrator shall promptly notify
all member states of any adverse action taken against, or
significant investigative information on, any individual in a member
state.
D.  Member states contributing information to the coordinated
database may designate information that may not be shared with the
public without the express permission of the contributing state.
E.  Any information submitted to the coordinated database that
is subsequently required to be expunged by the laws of the member
state contributing the information shall be removed from the