Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1946
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Notification of sex or violent offender status
A.  1.  The Department of Corrections shall immediately notify
the State Department of Health of any person who is registered
pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act or any person who is
registered pursuant to the Mary Rippy Violent Crime Offenders
Registration Act who is seeking placement from a Department of
Corrections facility to any long-term care facility in this state.
Upon receipt of such notification, the State Department of Health
shall notify the long-term care facility in which the sex offender
is seeking placement.
2.  The State Board of Health shall promulgate rules requiring
long-term care facilities to determine from the local law
enforcement authority or the Department of Corrections the
registration status of the following individuals who are required to
register pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act or the Mary
Rippy Violent Crime Offenders Registration Act:
a. an applicant for admission to a long-term care
facility,
b. a resident of a long-term care facility, and
c. an employee of a long-term care facility.
3.  Once a long-term care facility is notified that an
individual who is required to register pursuant to the Sex Offenders
Registration Act or the Mary Rippy Violent Crime Offenders
Registration Act is residing at such facility, the facility shall
immediately in writing notify the State Department of Health.
B.  Upon the effective date of this act, when the Department of
Corrections knows of an offender who is required to register
pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act or the Mary Rippy
Violent Crime Offenders Registration Act is being released from
Department of Corrections jurisdiction, the Department of
Corrections shall immediately notify the State Department of Health.