Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1916
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Prohibited acts - Violations - Prosecution
A.  No person, including any person at any facility operated by
the Oklahoma Department of Veterans Affairs, shall:
1.  Intentionally fail to correct or interfere with the
correction of a violation within the time specified on the notice or
approved plan of correction under this act as the maximum period
given for correction, unless an extension is granted and the
corrections are made before expiration of extension;
2.  Intentionally prevent, interfere with, or attempt to impede
in any way the work of any duly authorized representative of the
Department in the investigation and enforcement of this act;
3.  Intentionally prevent or attempt to prevent any such
representative from examining any relevant books or records in the
conduct of official duties under this act;
4.  Intentionally prevent or interfere with any such
representative in the preserving of evidence of any violation of
this act or the rules promulgated under this act;
5.  Intentionally retaliate or discriminate against any resident
or employee for contacting or providing information to any state
official, or for initiating, participating in, or testifying in an
action for any remedy authorized under this act;
6.  Willfully file any false, incomplete or intentionally
misleading information required to be filed under this act, or
willfully fail or refuse to file any information; or
7.  Open or operate a facility without a license.
B.  A violation of this section is a misdemeanor.
C.  The district attorney of the county in which the facility is
located, or the Attorney General, may be requested by the Department
to initiate prosecutions under this section.