Oklahoma Code § 63-1-1914.9
Title 63. Public Health And Safety: Determinations - Impartial decision maker – State
survey agency.
A.  1.  Upon the conclusion of all arguments by the parties at
the informal dispute resolution, the impartial decision maker shall
issue a written statement of findings that shall be entitled
"Determinations".
2.  The determinations shall include:
a. a recitation of the deficiency identification numbers,
b. a statement of whether a disputed deficiency should
remain, be removed, or be modified on the statement of
deficiencies, and
c. the facts and persuasive arguments that support the
finding of the impartial decision maker for each
deficiency identification number.
B.  1.  The determination of the impartial decision maker shall
be provided to all parties.
2.  The State Department of Health shall review the
determination and shall issue a written document entitled "State
Survey Agency Determination".
C.  A state survey agency determination is not subject to
appeal, reargument, or reconsideration.
D.  The Department shall deliver a copy of the state survey
agency determination to the facility and to the impartial decision
maker.
E.  1.  In accordance with the state survey agency
determination, the Department shall issue an amended state of
deficiencies if the state survey agency determination results in
modification to any deficiencies cited in the original statement of
deficiencies.
2.  If the Department determines that amendments to the
statement of deficiencies should result in changes to the scope or
severity assigned to any deficiency, the amended statement of
deficiencies shall reflect the changes to the scope or severity of
any cited deficiency.
F.  The amended statement of deficiencies shall be provided to
the facility.