Oklahoma Code § 60-851
Title 60. Property: Nature of developments
The term "real estate development" shall include developments:
1.  Which consist or will consist of separately owned lots,
parcels or areas with either or both of the following features:
a. One or more additional contiguous or noncontiguous
lots, parcels or areas owned in common by the owners
of the separately owned lots, parcels or areas.
b. Mutual, common or reciprocal interests in or
restrictions upon, all or portions of such separately
owned lots, parcels or areas, or both.
2.  The estate in a separately or commonly owned lot, parcel or
area may be an estate of inheritance, estate in fee, an estate for
life, or an estate for years.
Either common ownership of the additional contiguous or
noncontiguous lots, parcels or areas referred to in subparagraph a.
of paragraph 1. above, or the enjoyment of the mutual, common or
reciprocal interests in, or restrictions upon the separately owned
lots, parcels or areas pursuant to subparagraph b. of paragraph 1.
above, or both, may be through ownership of shares of stock or
membership in an owners association or otherwise.