Oklahoma Code § 60-838
Title 60. Property: Exemptions from application of act
A.  This act does not apply to:
1.  Transfers pursuant to court order, including, but not
limited to, transfers pursuant to a writ of execution, transfers by
eminent domain and transfers pursuant to an order for partition;
2.  Transfers to a mortgagee by a mortgagor or successor in
interest who is in default, transfers by any foreclosure sale after
default in an obligation secured by a mortgage, transfers by a
mortgagee's sale under a power of sale after default in an
obligation secured by any instrument containing a power of sale, or
transfers by a mortgagee who has acquired the real property at a
sale conducted pursuant to a power of sale or a sale pursuant to a
decree of foreclosure or has acquired the real property by deed in
lieu of foreclosure;
3.  Transfers by a fiduciary who is not an owner occupant of the
subject property in the course of the administration of a decedent's
estate, guardianship, conservatorship or trust;
4.  Transfers from one co-owner to one or more other co-owners;
5.  Transfers made to a spouse, or to the person or persons in
the lineal line of consanguinity of one or more of the owners;
6.  Transfers between spouses resulting from a decree of
dissolution of marriage or a decree of legal separation or from a
property settlement agreement incidental to such a decree;
7.  Transfers made pursuant to mergers and from a subsidiary to
a parent or the reverse;
8.  Transfers or exchanges to or from any governmental entity;
or
9.  Transfers of a newly constructed, previously unoccupied
dwelling.
B.  Nothing in this act shall be construed to alter or change
the requirements of Section 858-513 of Title 59 of the Oklahoma
Statutes, regarding psychologically impacted real estate.