Oklahoma Code § 59-545.8
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Commission duties
A.  The Commission shall provide for the development,
maintenance, operation, and utilization of a coordinated data and
reporting system containing licensure, adverse action, and the
reporting of the existence of significant investigative information
on all licensed PAs and applicants denied a license in participating
states.
B.  Notwithstanding any other state law to the contrary, a
participating state shall submit a uniform data set to the data
system on all PAs to whom the Compact is applicable (utilizing a
unique identifier) as required by the rules of the Commission,
including:
1.  Identifying information;
2.  Licensure data;
3.  Adverse actions against a license or Compact privilege; and
4.  Any denial of application for licensure and the reason for
such denial, excluding the reporting of any criminal history record
information where prohibited by law;
5.  The existence of significant investigative information; and
6.  Other information that may facilitate the administration of
the Compact, as determined by the rules of the Commission.
C.  Significant investigative information pertaining to a
licensee in any participating state shall only be available to other
participating states.
D.  The Commission shall promptly notify all participating
states of any adverse action taken against a licensee or an
individual applying for a license that has been reported to it.
This adverse action information shall be available to any other
participating state.
E.  Participating states contributing information to the data
system may, in accordance with state or federal law, designate
information that may not be shared with the public without the
express permission of the contributing state.  Notwithstanding any
such designation, such information shall be reported to the
Commission through the data system.
F.  Any information submitted to the data system that is
subsequently expunged pursuant to federal law or the laws of the
participating state contributing the information shall be removed
from the data system upon reporting of such by the participating
state to the Commission.
G.  The records and information provided to a participating
state pursuant to the Compact or through the data system, when
certified by the Commission or an agent thereof, shall constitute
the authenticated business records of the Commission and shall be
entitled to any associated hearsay exception in any relevant
judicial, quasi-judicial, or administrative proceedings in a