Oklahoma Code § 59-545.10
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Oversight — Default and termination — Dispute
resolution — Enforcement.
A.  Oversight:
1.  The executive and judicial branches of state government in
each participating state shall enforce the Compact and take all
actions necessary and appropriate to implement the Compact;
2.  Venue is proper and judicial proceedings by or against the
Commission shall be brought solely and exclusively in a court of
competent jurisdiction where the principal office of the Commission
is located.  The Commission may waive venue and jurisdictional
defenses to the extent it adopts or consents to participate in
alternative dispute resolution proceedings.  Nothing herein shall
affect or limit the selection or propriety of venue in any action
against a licensee for professional malpractice, misconduct, or any
such similar matter; and
3.  The Commission shall be entitled to receive service of
process in any proceeding regarding the enforcement or
interpretation of the Compact or the Commission's rules and shall
have standing to intervene in such a proceeding for all purposes.
Failure to provide the Commission with service of process shall
render a judgment or order in such proceeding void as to the
Commission, the Compact, or Commission rules.
B.  Default, technical assistance, and termination:
1.  If the Commission determines that a participating state has
defaulted in the performance of its obligations or responsibilities
under the Compact or the Commission rules, the Commission shall
provide written notice to the defaulting state and other
participating states.  The notice shall describe the default, the
proposed means of curing the default, and any other action that the
Commission may take and shall offer remedial training and specific
technical assistance regarding the default;
2.  If a state in default fails to cure the default, the
defaulting state may be terminated from the Compact upon an
affirmative vote of a majority of the delegates of the participating
states, and all rights, privileges, and benefits conferred by the
Compact upon such state may be terminated on the effective date of
termination.  A cure of the default does not relieve the offending
state of obligations or liabilities incurred during the period of
default;
3.  Termination of participation in the Compact shall be imposed
only after all other means of securing compliance have been
exhausted.  Notice of intent to suspend or terminate shall be given
by the Commission to the governor, the majority and minority leaders
of the defaulting state's legislature, and to the licensing boards
of each of the participating states;
4.  A state that has been terminated is responsible for all
assessments, obligations, and liabilities incurred through the
effective date of termination, including obligations that extend
beyond the effective date of termination;
5.  The Commission shall not bear any costs related to a state
that is found to be in default or that has been terminated from the
Compact, unless agreed upon in writing between the Commission and
* * *