Oklahoma Code § 59-1510
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Pawn finance charge
A.  Except as provided in subsection F of Section 1511 of this
title, no pawnbroker may contract for, charge or receive any amount
as a charge in connection with a pawn transaction other than a pawn
finance charge, and no pawn finance charge calculated according to
the actuarial method shall exceed an amount equal to twenty percent
(20%) of the amount financed which does not exceed Two Hundred Fifty
Dollars ($250.00), financed for one (1) month; fifteen percent (15%)
of that amount financed which is more than Two Hundred Fifty Dollars
($250.00) but does not exceed Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00),
financed for one (1) month; ten percent (10%) of that amount
financed which is more than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00) but does
not exceed One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), financed for one (1)
month; and five percent (5%) of that amount financed which is more
than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), but does not exceed Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), financed for one (1) month; three
percent (3%) of that amount financed which is more than Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) but does not exceed Twenty-five
Thousand Dollars ($25,000.00), financed for one (1) month.
Provided, however, a minimum pawn finance charge not to exceed One
Dollar ($1.00) may be charged in lieu of the rates stated herein
without regard to the amount financed.  In no case shall the amount
financed exceed Twenty-five Thousand Dollars ($25,000.00).
B.  Refinancing of Pawn Transaction.  The maturity date of any
pawn transaction may be changed to a subsequent date, one or more
times, by agreement between the customer and the pawnbroker,
evidenced by a writing as for a new transaction and all disclosures
shall be made to the customer as in the case of a new pawn
transaction in accordance with Section 1501 et seq. of this title,
and in such case the pawnbroker may contract for and receive a pawn
finance charge computed in accordance with this section as for a new
transaction.
C.  Limitation on Charges.  Except as otherwise expressly
provided for in the Oklahoma Pawnshop Act, no pawnbroker may
contract for or receive any amount as a charge in connection with a
pawn transaction.
D.  Additional Pawn Finance Charges.  Pledged goods not redeemed
by the customer on or before the date fixed as the maturity date for
the transaction in the pawn agreement or disclosure statement
delivered, shall be held by the pawnbroker for at least thirty (30)
days following such date, and may be redeemed by the customer within
such period by the payment of the originally agreed redemption price
and the payment of an additional pawn finance charge equal to one-
thirtieth (1/30) of the original monthly pawn finance charge for
each day following the original maturity date including the day on
which the pledged goods are finally redeemed.
E.  Refunds.  The pawn finance charges authorized in this
section shall be deemed to be earned at the time the pawn
transaction is made and shall not be subject to refund, except as
otherwise provided for in subsection E of Section 1509 of this
title.