Oklahoma Code § 59-1509
Title 59. Professions And Occupations: Disclosure and advertising
A.  General Disclosure Requirements.  1.  All disclosures
required by this act shall be made in accordance with the
* * *
total pawn finance charge for the period to which it relates divided
by the amount financed, multiplied by the number of these periods in
a year.
2.  A statement of rate complies with this act if it does not
vary from the accurately computed rate by more than one quarter of
one percent (1/4 of 1%) for a pawn transaction.
C.  Overstatement.  The disclosure of an amount or percentage
which is greater than the amount or percentage required to be
disclosed under this act does not in itself constitute a violation
of this act if the overstatement is not materially misleading and is
not used to avoid meaningful disclosure.
D.  Specific Disclosure Provisions.  1.  The pawnbroker shall
give the customer the following information:
a.  the name and address of the pawnbroker;
b.  the name and address of the customer and the
customer's description or the distinctive number from customer's
driver's license or military identification;
c.  the date of the transaction;
d.  the net amount paid to, receivable by, or paid or
payable for the account of the customer, designated as "amount
financed";
e.  the amount of the pawn finance charge, designated
as "finance charge";
f.  the rate of the pawn finance charge as applied to
the amount financed, in accordance with the provisions on
calculation of rate in Section 9, subsection B, of this act
designated as "annual percentage rate";
g.  the total amount which must be paid to redeem the
pledged goods on the maturity date, designated as the "total of
payments";
h.  an identification of the property to which any
security interest held or to be retained or acquired relates, and
shall include serial numbers if reasonably available;
i.  the maturity date of the pawn transaction; and
j.  a statement to the effect that the customer is
not obligated to redeem the pledged goods, and that the pledged
goods may be forfeited to the pawnbroker thirty (30) days after the
specified maturity date, provided that the pledged goods may be
redeemed by the customer within thirty (30) days following the
maturity date of the pawn transaction by payment of the originally
agreed redemption price and the payment of an additional pawn
finance charge equal to one-thirtieth (1/30) of the original monthly
pawn finance charge for each day following the original maturity
date including the day on which the pledged goods are finally
redeemed.
E.  Consolidation.  If the parties to a pawn transaction or
consumer credit sale agree to a consolidation, the pawnbroker shall
give to the customer the information required with respect to pawn
transaction provisions.  That portion of the pawn finance charge
earned at the time of consolidation shall be no greater than one-
thirtieth (1/30) of the pawn finance charge for each elapsed day
from the date of the transaction.  The amount with respect to the
previous transaction or sale to be consolidated shall be separately
stated and shall be added to the net amount paid to, receivable by,
or paid or payable for the account of the customer in connection
with the subsequent transaction.
F.  Advertising.  1.  No pawnbroker shall engage in this state
in false or misleading advertising concerning the terms or
conditions of credit with respect to a pawn transaction.
2.  Without limiting the generality of subsection 1 of this
section an advertisement with respect to a pawn transaction made by
the posting of a public sign, or by catalog, magazine, newspaper,
radio, television or similar mass media, is misleading if:
a.  it states the rate of the pawn finance charge and
the rate is not stated in the form required by the provisions on
calculation of rate to be disclosed; or
b.  it states the dollar amounts of the pawn finance
charge and does not also state the rate of any pawn finance charge.
3.  In this section a catalog or other multiple-page
advertisement is considered a single advertisement if it clearly and
conspicuously displays a credit terms table setting forth the
information required by this section.
4.  This section imposes no liability on the owner or
personnel, as such, of any medium in which an advertisement appears
or through which it is disseminated.
5.  Advertising which complies with the Federal Consumer Credit
Protection Act does not violate subsection 2 of this section.