Oklahoma Code § 57-566.4
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Certain actions prohibited - Frivolous or malicious
claims - Public records - Default judgment - Venue - Administrative
fees - Judgments - Special report prior to answer - Appeals.
A.  No action may be brought in a court of this state by a
prisoner or former prisoner for mental or emotional injury allegedly
suffered while under arrest, being detained, or in custody or
incarcerated without a prior showing of actual physical injury.
B.  1.  Neither the state, any of its agencies or boards, the
Department of Corrections, any county jail, city jail, private
correctional company, nor their members, agents, servants or
employees shall be liable for any form of civil claim or action
alleged to have arisen from any theory of contract law.  No arrest
or conviction resulting in detention or incarceration shall create
any contractual obligation, either actual, implied or at common law,
between the prisoner and the state, any of its agencies or boards,
the Department of Corrections, any county jail, city jail nor their
members, agents, servants or employees.  No policy or internal
management procedure issued for the management of the prison or jail
shall constitute any contractual relationship or obligation between
the state, agency, board, commission, prison, jail, or any of its
officers, members, servants or employees, and the prisoner or any
visitor to the prison or jail.
2.  No tort action or civil claim may be filed against any
employee, agent, or servant of the state, the Department of
Corrections, private correctional company, or any county jail or any
city jail alleging acts related to the duties of the employee, agent
or servant, until all of the notice provisions of the Governmental
Tort Claims Act have been fully complied with by the claimant.  This
requirement shall apply to any claim against an employee of the
state, the Department of Corrections, or any county jail or city
jail in either their official or individual capacity, and to any
claim against a private correctional contractor and its employees
for actions taken pursuant to or in connection with a governmental
contract.
C.  No civil action of any type may be brought seeking an
injunction or temporary restraining order against any city, county
or state agency, or any officer or employee thereof, brought by a
plaintiff who is currently incarcerated in any jail, state prison or
private prison in the state if the claim alleges matters arising
from the incarceration of the plaintiff and related to management of
the prison, including but not limited to, prison transfers, cell
assignments, prison job or work assignments and disciplinary action.
D.  In any complaint or allegation made by a prisoner against
any person holding a license to any state court, agency, board,
commission or association which issues any form of license, in which
the state court, agency, board, commission or association has made a
determination that the complaint of the prisoner is frivolous,
malicious or without merit, the state court, agency, board,
* * *