Oklahoma Code § 57-566.5
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Exhaustion of administrative and statutory remedies
In any legal proceeding filed by an inmate, full and complete
exhaustion of all administrative and statutory remedies on all
potential claims against the state, the Department of Corrections,
private entities contracting to provide correctional services, or an
employee of the state or the Department of Corrections is a
of any pleadings.
Added by Laws 2004, c. 168, § 13, emerg. eff. April 27, 2004.
Amended by Laws 2005, c. 159, § 6, emerg. eff. May 10, 2005; Laws
2006, c. 31, 5, eff. Nov. 1, 2006.
NOTE:  Laws 2004, c. 382, § 4 repealed the effective date in Laws
2004, c. 168, § 18, causing that chapter to revert to its emergency
effective date.