Oklahoma Code § 57-566.2
Title 57. Prisons And Reformatories: Frivolous, malicious actions or failure to state claim
upon which relief could be granted – Prepayment of fees.
A.  A prisoner who has, on three or more prior occasions, while
incarcerated or detained in any facility, or while on probation or
parole, brought an action or appeal in a court of this state or a
court of the United States that has been dismissed on the grounds
that the case was frivolous, or malicious, or failed to state a
claim upon which relief could be granted, may not proceed in a
matter arising out of a civil case, or upon an original action or on
appeal without prepayment of all fees required by law, unless the
prisoner is under immediate danger of serious physical injury.
B.  The court administrator of the Oklahoma courts shall
maintain a registry of those prisoners who have had any cases
dismissed as frivolous or malicious or for failure to state a claim
upon which relief can be granted.  The Attorney General, the General
Counsel of the Department of Corrections, the district attorneys and
general counsels of the various state agencies shall forward to the
court administrator copies of all orders in which there was a
finding the case filed by a prisoner was dismissed as frivolous or
malicious or for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be
granted.