Oklahoma Code § 43-118E
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Parenting time adjustment - Reduction in child support
obligation.
A.  Parenting time adjustment.
1.  The adjustment may be granted based upon a court order or
agreement that the noncustodial parent is granted at least one
hundred twenty-one (121) overnights of parenting time per twelve-
month period with the children in the case under consideration.
2.  Average parenting time.  If there are multiple children for
whom support is being calculated, and the parent seeking the
parenting time adjustment is spending a different amount of time
with each child, then an annual average of parenting time with all
of the children shall be calculated.
B.  In cases of split physical custody, either parent may be
eligible for a parenting time adjustment.
C.  Parenting time adjustments are not mandatory, but
presumptive.  The presumption may be rebutted in a case where the
circumstances indicate the adjustment is not in the best interest of
the child or that the increased parenting time by the noncustodial
parent does not result in greater expenditures which would justify a
reduction in the support obligation.
D.  Reduction in child support obligation for additional
parenting time.
1.  If the parent receiving the parenting time adjustment is
granted one hundred twenty-one (121) or more overnights of parenting
time per twelve-month period with a child, or an average of one
hundred twenty-one (121) overnights with all applicable children, a
reduction to the child support obligation of the parent may be made
as set forth in this section.
2.  A parenting time adjustment shall be made to the base
monthly child support obligation by the following formula:  The
total combined base monthly child support obligation shall be
multiplied by a factor determined by the number of overnights
granted to the noncustodial parent.  The result shall be designated
the adjusted combined child support obligation.  In a case where the
noncustodial parent is granted:
a. one hundred twenty-one (121) overnights to one hundred
thirty-one (131) overnights, the factor shall be two
(2),
b. one hundred thirty-two (132) overnights to one hundred
forty-three (143) overnights, the factor shall be one
and three-quarters (1.75), or
c. one hundred forty-four (144) or more overnights, the
factor shall be one and one-half (1.5).
3.  To determine the adjusted child support obligation of each
parent, the adjusted combined child support obligation shall be
divided between the parents in proportion to their respective
adjusted gross incomes.
4. a. The percentage of time a child spends with each parent
shall be calculated by determining the number of
overnights for each parent and dividing that number by
three hundred sixty-five (365).
b. The share of the adjusted combined child support
obligation for each parent shall then be multiplied by
the percentage of time the child spends with the other
parent to determine the base child support obligation
owed to the other parent.
c. The respective adjusted base child support obligations
for each parent are then offset, with the parent owing
more base child support paying the difference between
the two amounts to the other parent.  The base child
support obligation of the parent owing the lesser
amount is then set at zero dollars ($0.00).
5.  The parent owing the greater amount of base child support
shall pay the difference between the two amounts as a child support
order.  In no event shall the provisions of this paragraph be
construed to authorize or allow the payment of child support by a
parent having more than two hundred five (205) overnights.  In no
event shall the amount of child support ordered to be paid by a
parent exceed the amount which would otherwise be ordered if the
parent was not eligible for the parenting time adjustment.
E.  1.  Failure to exercise or exercising more than the number
of overnights upon which the parenting time adjustment is based, is
a material change of circumstances.
2.  If the court finds that the obligor has failed to exercise a
significant number of the overnights provided in the court order
necessary to receive the parenting time adjustment, in a proceeding
to modify the child support order, the court may establish the
amount that the obligor has underpaid due to the application of the
parenting time adjustment as a child support judgment that may be
enforced in the same manner as any other child support judgment.
3.  The court may rule that the obligor will not receive the
parenting time adjustment for the next twelve-month period.  After a
twelve-month period during which the obligor did not receive the
parenting time adjustment, the obligor may petition the court to
modify the child support order.  The obligor may be granted a
prospective parenting time adjustment upon a showing that the
obligor has actually exercised the threshold number of overnights in
the preceding twelve (12) months.  No retroactive modification or
credit from the child support guidelines amount shall be granted
based on this section.