Oklahoma Code § 43-118D
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Computation of child support as percentage of parents'
combined gross income - Prospective adjustment - Transportation
expenses - Support order summary form.
A.  All child support shall be computed as a percentage of the
combined gross income of both parents.  The Child Support Guideline
Schedule as provided in Section 119 of Title 43 of the Oklahoma
Statutes shall be used for such computation.  The child support
obligation of each parent shall be computed.  The share of the
obligor shall be paid monthly to the obligee and shall be due on a
specific date.
B.  In cases in which one parent has sole physical custody, the
adjusted monthly gross income of both parents shall be added
together and the Child Support Guideline Schedule consulted for the
total combined base monthly obligation for child support.
C.  After the total combined child support is determined, the
percentage share of each parent shall be allocated by computing the
percentage contribution of each parent to the combined adjusted
gross income and allocating that same percentage to the child
support obligation to determine the base child support obligation of
each parent.
D.  1.  In cases of split physical custody, where each parent is
awarded physical custody of at least one of the children for whom
the parents are responsible, the child support obligation for each
parent shall be calculated by application of the child support
guidelines for each custodial arrangement.
2.  The parent with the larger child support obligation shall
pay the difference between the two amounts to the parent with the
smaller child support obligation.
E.  Child support shall be computed as set forth in subsections
A through D of this section in every case, regardless of whether the
custodial arrangement is designated as sole custody or joint
custody.
F.  The court, to the extent reasonably possible, shall make
provision in an order for prospective adjustment of support to
address any foreseen changes including, but not limited to, changes
in medical insurance, child care expenses, medical expenses,
extraordinary costs, and the satisfaction of jointly acquired debt
of the parents used as a deduction from the gross income of a
parent.
G.  Transportation expenses of a child between the homes of the
parents may be divided between the parents in proportion to their
adjusted gross income, so long as the payment of such expenses does
not significantly reduce the ability of the custodial parent to
provide for the basic needs of the child.
H.  The social security numbers of both parents and the children
who are the subject of a paternity or child support order shall be
included in the support order summary form provided for in Section
120 of Title 43 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
I.  A completed support order summary form shall be presented to
the judge with all paternity and child support orders where the
Department of Human Services is not a necessary party pursuant to
Section 112 of Title 43 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  No such order
shall be signed by the judge without presentation of the form.