Oklahoma Code § 43-111.2
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Civil action for child stealing
Any person who is not a party to a child custody proceeding, and
who intentionally removes, causes the removal of, assists in the
removal of, or detains any child under eighteen (18) years of age
with intent to deny another person's right to custody of the child
or visitation under an existing court order shall be liable in an
action at law.  Remedies available pursuant to this section are in
addition to any other remedies available by law or equity and may
include, but shall not be limited to, the following:
1.  Damages for loss of service, society, and companionship;
2.  Compensatory damages for reasonable expenses incurred in
searching for the missing child or attending court hearings; and
3.  The prevailing party in such action shall be awarded
reasonable attorney fees.