Oklahoma Code § 43-111.3
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Duty to facilitate visitation - Interference with
visitation rights of noncustodial parent - Motion for enforcement.
A.  Any order of the court providing for visitation shall
contain a provision stating that the custodial parent has a duty to
facilitate visitation of a minor child with the noncustodial parent.
B.  When a noncustodial parent has been granted visitation
rights and those rights are denied or otherwise interfered with by
the custodial parent, in addition to the remedy provided in
subsection B of Section 111.1 of this title, the noncustodial parent
may file with the court clerk a motion for enforcement of visitation
rights.  The motion shall be filed on a form provided by the court
clerk.  Upon filing of the motion, the court shall immediately set a
hearing on the motion, which shall be not more than twenty-one (21)
days after the filing of the motion.
C.  Notice of a hearing pursuant to subsection A of this section
shall be given to all interested parties by certified mail, return
receipt requested, or as ordered by the court.
D.   If the court finds that visitation rights of the
noncustodial parent have been unreasonably denied or otherwise
interfered with by the custodial parent, the court shall enter an
order providing for one or more of the following:
1.  A specific visitation schedule;
2.  Compensating visitation time for the visitation denied or
otherwise interfered with, which time shall be of the same type
(e.g. holiday, weekday, weekend, summer) as the visitation denied or
otherwise interfered with, and shall be at the convenience of the
noncustodial parent;
3.  Posting of a bond, either cash or with sufficient sureties,
conditioned upon compliance with the order granting visitation
rights;
4.  Attendance of one or both parents at counseling or
educational sessions which focus on the impact of visitation
disputes on children;
5.  Supervised visitation; or
6.  Any other remedy the court considers appropriate, which may
include an order which modifies a prior order granting child
custody.
E.  The prevailing party shall be granted reasonable attorney
fees, mediation costs, and court costs.
F.  Final disposition of a motion filed pursuant to this section
shall take place no later than forty-five (45) days after filing of
the motion.
G.  The Office of the Court Administrator shall maintain on the
OSCN system the form required by subsection A of this section to be
used for a motion to enforce visitation rights which shall be in
substantially the following form:
IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF _______________________ COUNTY
STATE OF OKLAHOMA
_______________, Petitioner/Plaintiff,
v.
_______________, Respondent/Defendant.
Case No. _______________
Assigned Judge ___________________________
MOTION FOR ENFORCEMENT OF NON-CUSTODIAL PARENT VISITATION RIGHTS
The undersigned Non-Custodial Parent in the above case moves the
Court, pursuant to the provisions of Section 111.3 of Title 43 of
the Oklahoma Statutes, to enforce visitation rights which have been
unreasonably denied or interfered with by the Custodial Parent.
The Name(s) and Age(s) of the Child(ren) to which my visitation
rights have been unreasonably denied are:
__________________________________
Date of Birth: _____________________________
__________________________________
Date of Birth: _____________________________
__________________________________
Date of Birth: _____________________________
The approximate date of my last visit with the Child(ren) was:
___________________________________________________________________.
Within the past 12 months, I have visited with the Child(ren)
approximately _________ of times of visitation times.
Within the past 12 months, I have been denied requested visitation
approximately _________ of times of denied visitation times.
On the attached page, I have stated THE SPECIFIC DETAILS as to how
and when my visitation with the Child(ren) was denied.
Signed under penalties of perjury this ________ day of
________________________, 20______.
My Signature: ________________________________________
My Full Name:
___________________________________________________________________
My Mailing Address:
___________________________________________________________________
My Telephone Numbers:
____________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________
Subscribed and sworn to before me this _____ day of __________,
20__.
____________________________
Notary Public (or Clerk or Judge)
My Commission Expires:
______________________
ORDER
The people of the State of Oklahoma, to the within-named defendant:
You are hereby directed to appear and answer the foregoing claim and
to have with you all books, papers, and witnesses needed by you to
establish your defense to the claim.
This matter shall be heard at ____________________ (name or address
of building), in _______________, County of _______________, State
of Oklahoma, at the hour of _____ o'clock of the _____ day of
__________, 20__.  And you are further notified that in case you do
not so appear judgment will be given against you as follows:
For the enforcement or modification of custody as requested by the
movant.
And, in addition, for costs of the action (including attorney fees
where provided by law), including costs of service of the order.
Dated this _____ day of __________, 20__.
________________________________________
Clerk of the Court (or Judge)
A copy of this order must be mailed by certified mail, return
receipt requested to the non-moving party and return of service
brought to the hearing.