Oklahoma Code § 43-109.3
Title 43. Marriage And Family: Custody, guardianship or visitation cases - Evidence of
domestic abuse.
In every case involving the custody of, guardianship of or
visitation with a child, the court shall consider evidence of
domestic abuse, stalking and/or harassing behavior properly brought
before it.  If the occurrence of domestic abuse, stalking or
harassing behavior is established by a preponderance of the
evidence, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that it is not in
the best interest of the child to have custody, guardianship, or
unsupervised visitation granted to the person against whom domestic
abuse, stalking or harassing behavior has been established.