Oklahoma Code § 42-196
Title 42. Liens: Lien - Date of attachment - Disclosure of other
lienholders.
A.  Where a rental agreement, as defined in Section 192 of this
title, is entered into between the owner and the occupant, the owner
of a self-service storage facility and his heirs, executors,
administrators, successors, and assigns have a lien upon all
personal property located at the self-service storage facility for
rent, late fees, labor, or other charges, present or future, in
relation to the personal property and for expenses necessary for its
preservation or expenses reasonably incurred in its sale or other
disposition pursuant to the Self-Service Storage Facility Lien Act.
B.  The lien attaches as of the date the personal property is
brought to the self-service storage facility and continues so long
as the owner retains possession and until the default is corrected,
or a sale is conducted, or the property is otherwise disposed of to
satisfy the lien.
C.  A facility or unit owner may charge a tenant a reasonable
late fee for each period that the tenant does not pay rent due under
the rental agreement.  The amount of the late fee and the conditions
for imposing such a fee shall be stated in the rental agreement or
in an addendum to the agreement.  For purposes of this subsection, a
late fee not to exceed the greater of Twenty Dollars ($20.00) or
twenty percent (20%) of unpaid rent is considered reasonable.
D.  The rental agreement shall contain a provision directing the
occupant to disclose any lienholders with an interest in property
that is or will be stored in a self-service storage facility.
E.  If the personal property is a vehicle, watercraft or trailer
and rent and other charges remain unpaid for sixty (60) days, the
facility owner may have the vehicle, watercraft or trailer towed
from the self-service storage facility.  If the vehicle, watercraft
or trailer is towed from the self-service storage facility, the
facility owner shall not be liable for the vehicle, watercraft or
trailer or for any damages to the vehicle, watercraft or trailer
once the towing company takes possession of the property.