Oklahoma Code § 42-195
Title 42. Liens: Default by occupant - Prevention of access - Liability for
damage to property.
A.  An owner shall have the right to take such action as may be
required to prevent an occupant who has committed an act of default
pursuant to the rental agreement from gaining access to the self-
service storage facility or any specific location at which personal
property is stored by an occupant.  The owner of a self-service
storage facility shall not be liable for damages sustained by an
occupant, if any, alleged to result from action taken by the owner
to prevent access to the self-service storage facility after the
occupant has committed an act of default pursuant to the rental
agreement.
B.  If an occupant damages any real or personal property of the
owner in order to attempt to regain access to a self-service storage
facility, or any component of a self-service storage facility,
including but not limited to the destruction of a padlock or similar
device, in addition to criminal liability, the occupant shall be
liable for the damage caused and the owner of the self-service
storage facility may add the damages or expenses incurred as a
result of the action taken by the occupant to the amount of unpaid
storage charges for purposes of enforcing the lien authorized by
Section 6 of this act.