Oklahoma Code § 24-118
Title 24. Debtor And Creditor: Tests for determining when transfer is made or obligation
incurred.
For the purposes of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act:
1.  A transfer is made:
a. with respect to an asset that is real property other
than a fixture, but including the interest of a seller
or purchaser under a contract for the sale of the
asset, when the transfer is so far perfected that a
good-faith purchaser of the asset from the debtor
against whom applicable law permits the transfer to be
perfected cannot acquire an interest in the asset that
is superior to the interest of the transferee; and
b. with respect to an asset that is not real property or
that is a fixture, when the transfer is so far
perfected that a creditor on a simple contract cannot
acquire a judicial lien otherwise than in accordance
with the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer
Act that is superior to the interest of the
transferee.
2.  If applicable law permits the transfer to be perfected as
provided for in paragraph 1 of this section and the transfer is not
so perfected before the commencement of an action for relief
pursuant to the provisions of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act,
the transfer is deemed made immediately before the commencement of
the action.
3.  If applicable law does not permit the transfer to be
perfected as provided for in paragraph 1 of this section, the
transfer is made when it becomes effective between the debtor and
the transferee.
4.  A transfer is not made until the debtor has acquired rights
in the asset transferred.
5.  An obligation is incurred:
a. if oral, when it becomes effective between the
parties; or
b. if evidenced by a writing, when the writing executed
by the obligor is delivered to or for the benefit of
the obligee.