Oklahoma Code § 22-991c
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Deferred sentence
A.  Upon a verdict or plea of guilty or upon a plea of nolo
contendere, but before a judgment of guilt, the court may, without
entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of the defendant,
* * *
participate in one or both of the following:
1.  An alcohol and drug substance abuse course, pursuant to
Sections 3-452 and 3-453 of Title 43A of the Oklahoma Statutes; and
2.  A victims impact panel program, as defined in subsection H
of Section 991a of this title, if such a program is offered in the
county where the judgment is rendered.  The defendant shall be
required to pay a fee of Seventy-five Dollars ($75.00) as set by the
governing authority of the program and approved by the court to the
victims impact panel program to offset the cost of participation by
the defendant, if in the opinion of the court the defendant has the
ability to pay such fee.
D.  Upon completion of the conditions of the deferred judgment,
and upon a finding by the court that the conditions have been met
and all fines, fees, and monetary assessments have been paid as
ordered, the defendant shall be discharged without a court judgment
of guilt, and the court shall order the verdict or plea of guilty or
plea of nolo contendere to be expunged from the record and the
charge shall be dismissed with prejudice to any further action.  The
procedure to expunge the record of the defendant shall be as
follows:
1.  All references to the name of the defendant shall be deleted
from the docket sheet;
2.  The public index of the filing of the charge shall be
expunged by deletion, mark-out or obliteration;
3.  Upon expungement, the court clerk shall keep a separate
confidential index of case numbers and names of defendants which
have been obliterated pursuant to the provisions of this section;
4.  No information concerning the confidential file shall be
revealed or released, except upon written order of a judge of the
district court or upon written request by the named defendant to the
court clerk for the purpose of updating the criminal history record
of the defendant with the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation;
and
5.  Defendants qualifying under Section 18 of this title may
petition the court to have the filing of the indictment and the
dismissal expunged from the public index and docket sheet.  This
section shall not be mutually exclusive of Section 18 of this title.
Records expunged pursuant to this subsection shall be sealed to
the public but not to law enforcement agencies for law enforcement
purposes.  Records expunged pursuant to this subsection shall be
admissible in any subsequent criminal prosecution to prove the
existence of a prior conviction or prior deferred judgment without
the necessity of a court order requesting the unsealing of such
records.
E.  The provisions of subsection D of this section shall be
retroactive.
F.  Whenever a judgment has been deferred by the court according
to the provisions of this section, deferred judgment may not be
accelerated for any technical violation unless a petition setting
forth the grounds for such acceleration is filed by the district
* * *