Oklahoma Code § 22-991c
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Deferred sentence
A.  Upon a verdict or plea of guilty or upon a plea of nolo
contendere, but before a judgment of guilt, the court may, without
entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of the defendant,
defer further proceedings upon the specific conditions prescribed by
the court not to exceed a seven-year period, except as authorized
under subsection B of this section.  The court shall first consider
restitution among the various conditions it may prescribe.  The
court may also consider ordering the defendant to:
1.  Pay court costs;
2.  Pay an assessment in lieu of any fine authorized by law for
the offense;
3.  Pay any other assessment or cost authorized by law;
4.  Engage in a term of community service without compensation,
according to a schedule consistent with the employment and family
responsibilities of the defendant;
5.  County jail confinement for a period not to exceed ninety
(90) days or the maximum amount of jail time provided for the
offense, if it is less than ninety (90) days;
6.  Pay an amount as reimbursement for reasonable attorney fees,
to be paid into the court fund, if a court-appointed attorney has
been provided to the defendant;
7.  Be supervised in the community for a period not to exceed
eighteen (18) months, unless a petition alleging violation of any
condition of deferred judgment is filed during the period of
supervision.  As a condition of any supervision, the defendant shall
be required to pay a supervision fee of Forty Dollars ($40.00) per
month.  The supervision fee shall be waived in whole or part by the
supervisory agency when the accused is indigent.  Any fees collected
by the district attorney pursuant to this paragraph shall be
deposited in the General Revenue Fund of the State Treasury.  No
person shall be denied supervision based solely on the inability of
the person to pay a fee;
8.  Pay into the court fund a monthly amount not exceeding Forty
Dollars ($40.00) per month during any period during which the
proceedings are deferred when the defendant is not to be supervised
in the community.  The total amount to be paid into the court fund
shall be established by the court and shall not exceed the amount of
the maximum fine authorized by law for the offense;
9.  Make other reparations to the community or victim as
required and deemed appropriate by the court;
10.  Order any conditions which can be imposed for a suspended
sentence pursuant to paragraph 1 of subsection A of Section 991a of
this title; or
11.  Any combination of the provisions in paragraphs 1 through
10 of this subsection.
However, unless under the supervision of the district attorney,
the offender shall be required to pay Forty Dollars ($40.00) per
month to the district attorney during the first two (2) years of
probation to compensate the district attorney for the costs incurred
during the prosecution of the offender and for the additional work
of verifying the compliance of the offender with the rules and
conditions of his or her probation.  The district attorney may waive
any part of this requirement in the best interests of justice.  The
court may waive the costs of prosecution in the same manner as the
court waives financial obligations pursuant to Section 983 of this
title.  Any unpaid costs of prosecution shall be waived if the
deferred sentence of an offender expires without being accelerated.
Any fees collected by the district attorney pursuant to this
paragraph shall be deposited in the General Revenue Fund of the
State Treasury.
B.  When the court has ordered restitution as a condition of
supervision as provided for in subsection A of this section and that
condition has not been satisfied, the court may, at any time prior
to the termination or expiration of the supervision period, order an
extension of supervision for a period not to exceed three (3) years.
C.  In addition to any conditions of supervision provided for in
subsection A of this section, the court shall, in the case of a
person before the court for the offense of operating or being in
control of a motor vehicle while the person was under the influence
of alcohol, other intoxicating substance, or a combination of
alcohol and another intoxicating substance, or who is before the
court for the offense of operating a motor vehicle while the ability
of the person to operate such vehicle was impaired due to the
consumption of alcohol, require the person to participate in an
alcohol and drug substance abuse evaluation program offered by a
facility or qualified practitioner certified by the Department of
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services for the purpose of
evaluating the receptivity to treatment and prognosis of the person.
The court shall order the person to reimburse the facility or
qualified practitioner for the evaluation.  The Department of Mental
Health and Substance Abuse Services shall establish a fee schedule,
based upon the ability of a person to pay, provided the fee for an
evaluation shall not exceed Seventy-five Dollars ($75.00).  The
evaluation shall be conducted at a certified facility, the office of
a qualified practitioner or at another location as ordered by the
court.  The facility or qualified practitioner shall, within
seventy-two (72) hours from the time the person is assessed, submit
a written report to the court for the purpose of assisting the court
in its determination of conditions for deferred sentence.  No
person, agency or facility operating an alcohol and drug substance
abuse evaluation program certified by the Department of Mental
Health and Substance Abuse Services shall solicit or refer any
person evaluated pursuant to this subsection for any treatment
program or alcohol and drug substance abuse service in which the
person, agency or facility has a vested interest; however, this
provision shall not be construed to prohibit the court from ordering
participation in or any person from voluntarily utilizing a
* * *