Oklahoma Code § 22-991c
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Deferred sentence
A.  Upon a verdict or plea of guilty or upon a plea of nolo
contendere, but before a judgment of guilt, the court may, without
entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of the defendant,
defer further proceedings upon the specific conditions prescribed by
the court not to exceed a seven-year period, except as authorized
under subsection B of this section.  The court shall first consider
restitution among the various conditions it may prescribe.  The
court may also consider ordering the defendant to:
1.  Pay court costs;
2.  Pay an assessment in lieu of any fine authorized by law for
the offense;
3.  Pay any other assessment or cost authorized by law;
4.  Engage in a term of community service without compensation,
according to a schedule consistent with the employment and family
responsibilities of the defendant;
5.  County jail confinement for a period not to exceed ninety
(90) days or the maximum amount of jail time provided for the
offense, if it is less than ninety (90) days;
6.  Pay an amount as reimbursement for reasonable attorney fees,
to be paid into the court fund, if a court-appointed attorney has
been provided to the defendant;
7.  Be supervised in the community for a period not to exceed
eighteen (18) months, unless a petition alleging violation of any
condition of deferred judgment is filed during the period of
supervision.  As a condition of any supervision, the defendant shall
be required to pay a supervision fee of Forty Dollars ($40.00) per
month.  The supervision fee shall be waived in whole or part by the
supervisory agency when the accused is indigent.  Any fees collected
by the district attorney pursuant to this paragraph shall be
* * *
victims impact panel program to offset the cost of participation by
the defendant, if in the opinion of the court the defendant has the
ability to pay such fee.
D.  Upon completion of the conditions of the deferred judgment,
and upon a finding by the court that the conditions have been met
and all fines, fees, and monetary assessments have been paid as
ordered, the defendant shall be discharged without a court judgment
of guilt, and the court shall order the verdict or plea of guilty or
plea of nolo contendere to be expunged from the record and the
charge shall be dismissed with prejudice to any further action.  The
procedure to expunge the record of the defendant shall be as
follows:
1.  All references to the name of the defendant shall be deleted
from the docket sheet;
2.  The public index of the filing of the charge shall be
expunged by deletion, mark-out or obliteration;
3.  Upon expungement, the court clerk shall keep a separate
confidential index of case numbers and names of defendants which
have been obliterated pursuant to the provisions of this section;
4.  No information concerning the confidential file shall be
revealed or released, except upon written order of a judge of the
district court or upon written request by the named defendant to the
court clerk for the purpose of updating the criminal history record
of the defendant with the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation;
and
5.  Defendants qualifying under Section 18 of this title may
petition the court to have the filing of the indictment and the
dismissal expunged from the public index and docket sheet.  This
section shall not be mutually exclusive of Section 18 of this title.
Records expunged pursuant to this subsection shall be sealed to
the public but not to law enforcement agencies for law enforcement
purposes.  Records expunged pursuant to this subsection shall be
admissible in any subsequent criminal prosecution to prove the
existence of a prior conviction or prior deferred judgment without
the necessity of a court order requesting the unsealing of such
records.
E.  The provisions of subsection D of this section shall be
retroactive.
F.  Whenever a judgment has been deferred by the court according
to the provisions of this section, deferred judgment may not be
accelerated for any technical violation unless a petition setting
forth the grounds for such acceleration is filed by the district
attorney with the clerk of the sentencing court and competent
* * *
G.  Upon any violation of the deferred judgment, other than a
technical violation, the court may enter a judgment of guilt and
proceed as provided in Section 991a of this title or may modify any
condition imposed.  Provided, however, if the deferred judgment is
for a felony offense, and the defendant commits another felony
offense, the defendant shall not be allowed bail pending appeal.
H.  The deferred judgment procedure described in this section
shall apply only to defendants who have not been previously
convicted of a felony offense and have not received more than one
deferred judgment for a felony offense within the ten (10) years
previous to the commission of the pending offense.
Provided, the court may waive this prohibition upon written
application of the district attorney.  Both the application and the
waiver shall be made a part of the record of the case.
I.  The deferred judgment procedure described in this section
shall not apply to defendants found guilty or who plead guilty or
nolo contendere to a sex offense required by law to register
pursuant to the Sex Offenders Registration Act.
J.  All defendants who are supervised pursuant to this section
shall be subject to the sanction process as established in
subsection D of Section 991b of this title.
K.  Notwithstanding the provisions of subsections F and G of
this section, a person who is being considered for an acceleration
of a deferred judgment for an offense where the penalty has
subsequently been lowered to a misdemeanor shall only be subject to
* * *