Oklahoma Code § 22-991c
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Deferred sentence
A.  Upon a verdict or plea of guilty or upon a plea of nolo
contendere, but before a judgment of guilt, the court may, without
entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of the defendant,
defer further proceedings upon the specific conditions prescribed by
the court not to exceed a seven-year period, except as authorized
under subsection B of this section.  The court shall first consider
restitution among the various conditions it may prescribe.  The
court may also consider ordering the defendant to:
1.  Pay court costs;
2.  Pay an assessment in lieu of any fine authorized by law for
the offense;
3.  Pay any other assessment or cost authorized by law;
4.  Engage in a term of community service without compensation,
according to a schedule consistent with the employment and family
responsibilities of the defendant;
5.  County jail confinement for a period not to exceed ninety
(90) days or the maximum amount of jail time provided for the
offense, if it is less than ninety (90) days;
6.  Pay an amount as reimbursement for reasonable attorney fees,
to be paid into the court fund, if a court-appointed attorney has
been provided to the defendant;
7.  Be supervised in the community for a period not to exceed
eighteen (18) months, unless a petition alleging violation of any
condition of deferred judgment is filed during the period of
supervision.  As a condition of any supervision, the defendant shall
be required to pay a supervision fee of Forty Dollars ($40.00) per
month.  The supervision fee shall be waived in whole or part by the
supervisory agency when the accused is indigent.  Any fees collected
by the district attorney pursuant to this paragraph shall be
deposited in the General Revenue Fund of the State Treasury.  No
person shall be denied supervision based solely on the inability of
the person to pay a fee;
8.  Pay into the court fund a monthly amount not exceeding Forty
Dollars ($40.00) per month during any period during which the
proceedings are deferred when the defendant is not to be supervised
in the community.  The total amount to be paid into the court fund
shall be established by the court and shall not exceed the amount of
the maximum fine authorized by law for the offense;
9.  Make other reparations to the community or victim as
required and deemed appropriate by the court;
10.  Order any conditions which can be imposed for a suspended
sentence pursuant to paragraph 1 of subsection A of Section 991a of
this title; or
11.  Any combination of the provisions in paragraphs 1 through
10 of this subsection.
However, unless under the supervision of the district attorney,
the offender shall be required to pay Forty Dollars ($40.00) per
month to the district attorney during the first two (2) years of
probation to compensate the district attorney for the costs incurred
during the prosecution of the offender and for the additional work
of verifying the compliance of the offender with the rules and
conditions of his or her probation.  The district attorney may waive
* * *