Oklahoma Code § 21-982
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Commercial gambling
A.  Commercial gambling is:
1.  Operating or receiving all or part of the earnings of a
gambling place;
2.  Receiving, recording or forwarding bets or offers to bet or,
with intent to receive, record or forward bets or offers to bet,
possessing facilities to do so;
3.  For gain, becoming a custodian of anything of value bet or
offered to be bet;
4.  Conducting a lottery or with intent to conduct a lottery
possessing facilities to do so;
5.  Setting up for use or collecting the proceeds of any
gambling device; or
6.  Alone or with others, owning, controlling, managing or
financing a gambling business.
B.  Any person found guilty of commercial gambling shall be
guilty of a Class C2 felony offense and punished by imprisonment as
provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20M of this
title, or a fine of not more than Twenty-five Thousand Dollars
($25,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment.
Added by Laws 1975, c. 283, § 2, eff. Oct. 1, 1975.  Amended by Laws
1997, c. 133, § 271, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c.
5, § 174, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 229, eff. Jan. 1,
2026.