Oklahoma Code § 21-701.12
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Aggravating circumstances
Aggravating circumstances shall be:
1.  The defendant was previously convicted of a felony involving
the use or threat of violence to the person;
2.  The defendant knowingly created a great risk of death to
more than one person;
3.  The person committed the murder for remuneration or the
promise of remuneration or employed another to commit the murder for
remuneration or the promise of remuneration;
4.  The murder was especially heinous, atrocious, or cruel;
5.  The murder was committed for the purpose of avoiding or
preventing a lawful arrest or prosecution;
6.  The murder was committed by a person while serving a
sentence of imprisonment on conviction of a felony;
7.  The existence of a probability that the defendant would
commit criminal acts of violence that would constitute a continuing
threat to society; or
8.  The victim of the murder was a peace officer as defined by
Section 99 of this title, or correctional employee of an institution
under the control of the Department of Corrections, and such person
was killed while in performance of official duty.