Oklahoma Code § 12-941
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Actions by state entities - Court costs, witness fees and
attorney fees.
A.  The defendant in any civil action brought in any court of
this state by any state agency, board, commission, department,
authority or bureau authorized to make rules or formulate orders
shall be entitled to recover against such state entity court costs,
witness fees and reasonable attorney fees if the court determines
that the action was brought without reasonable basis or is
frivolous.  This subsection shall apply to any action commenced on
or after October 1, 1982.
B.  The respondent in any proceeding brought before any state
administrative tribunal by any state agency, board, commission,
department, authority or bureau authorized to make rules or
formulate orders shall be entitled to recover against such state
entity court costs, witness fees and reasonable attorney fees if the
tribunal or a court of proper jurisdiction determines that the
proceeding was brought without reasonable basis or is frivolous;
provided, however, if the tribunal is required by law to act upon
complaints and determines that the complaint had no reasonable basis
or is frivolous, the tribunal may assess the respondent's costs,
witness fees and reasonable attorney fees against the complainant.
This subsection shall apply to any proceeding before any state
administrative tribunal commenced on or after November 1, 1987.