Oklahoma Code § 12-942
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Costs which judges are required to award
A judge of any court of this state may award the following as
costs:
1.  Any fees assessed by the court clerk or the clerk of the
appellate court;
2.  Reasonable expenses for the giving of notice, including
expenses for service of summons and other judicial process and
expenses for publication;
3.  Statutory witness fees and reasonable expenses for service
of subpoenas;
4.  Costs of copying papers necessarily used at trial, limited
to the amount authorized by law.  If no amount is specified, costs
of copying papers shall be limited to ten cents ($0.10) per page;
5.  Transcripts of the trial or another proceeding that the
court determines are necessary to resolve the case;
6.  Reasonable expenses for taking and transcribing deposition
testimony, for furnishing copies to the witness and opposing
counsel, and for recording deposition testimony on videotape, but
not to exceed One Hundred Dollars ($100.00) per two-hour videotape,
unless the court determines that a particular deposition was neither
reasonable nor necessary; and
7.  Any other expenses authorized by law to be collected as
costs.