Oklahoma Code § 12-940
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Negligent or willful injury to property - Attorney's fees
and costs - Offer and acceptance of judgment.
A.  In any civil action to recover damages for the negligent or
willful injury to property and any other incidental costs related to
such action, the prevailing party shall be allowed reasonable
attorney's fees, court costs and interest to be set by the court and
to be taxed and collected as other costs of the action.
B.  Provided that, the defendant in such action may, not less
than ten (10) days after being served with summons, serve upon the
plaintiff or his attorney a written offer to allow judgment to be
taken against him.  If the plaintiff accepts the offer and gives
notice thereof to the defendant or his attorney, within five (5)
days after the offer was served, the offer, and an affidavit that
the notice of acceptance was delivered within the time limited, may
be filed by the plaintiff, or the defendant, verified by affidavit.
The offer and acceptance shall be noted in the journal, and judgment
shall be rendered accordingly.  If the notice of acceptance is not
given in the period limited, the offer shall be deemed withdrawn,
and shall not be given in evidence or mentioned at the trial.  If
upon the action being adjudicated the judgment rendered is for the
defendant or for the plaintiff and is for a lesser amount than the
defendant's offer, then the plaintiff shall not be entitled to
recover attorney's fees, court costs and interest.  If the judgment
rendered is for the plaintiff, and is for the same amount as the
defendant's offer, then the plaintiff and defendant shall incur
their own attorney's fees, court costs and interest.  And if the
judgment rendered is for the plaintiff, and is for a larger amount
than the defendant's offer, then the plaintiff shall be entitled to
recover attorney's fees, court costs and interest.