Oklahoma Code § 12-2012
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Defenses and objections - When and how presented - By
pleading or motion.
DEFENSES AND OBJECTIONS; WHEN AND HOW PRESENTED;
BY PLEADING OR MOTION
A.  WHEN PRESENTED.  1.  Unless a different time is prescribed
* * *
A motion making any of these defenses shall be made before pleading
if a further pleading is permitted.  No defense or objection is
waived by being joined with one or more other defenses or objections
in a responsive pleading or motion.  If a pleading sets forth a
claim for relief to which the adverse party is not required to serve
a responsive pleading, the adverse party may assert at the trial any
defense in law or fact to that claim for relief.  If, on a motion
asserting the defense numbered 6 of this subsection to dismiss for
failure of the pleading to state a claim upon which relief can be
granted, matters outside the pleading are presented to and not
excluded by the court, the motion shall be treated as one for
summary judgment and all parties shall be given reasonable
opportunity to present all material made pertinent to the motion by
the rules for summary judgment.  A motion to dismiss for failure to
state a claim upon which relief can be granted shall separately
state each omission or defect in the petition, and a motion that
does not specify such defects or omissions shall be denied without a
hearing and the defendant shall answer within twenty (20) days after
notice of the court's action.
C.  PRELIMINARY HEARINGS.  The defenses specifically enumerated
in paragraphs 1 through 10 of subsection B of this section, whether
made in a pleading or by motion, and the motion to strike mentioned
in subsection D of this section shall be heard and determined before
trial on application of any party, unless the court orders that the
hearing and determination thereof be deferred until the trial.  If
the court determines that venue is proper, the action shall not be
dismissed for improper venue as a result of the jury's verdict or
the subsequent ruling of the court on a demurrer to the evidence or
a motion for a directed verdict.
D.  MOTION TO STRIKE.  Upon motion made by a party before
* * *