Oklahoma Code § 12-2010
Title 12. Civil Procedure: Form of pleadings
FORM OF PLEADINGS
A.  CAPTION; NAMES OF PARTIES.  Every pleading shall contain a
caption setting forth the name of the court, the title of the
action, the file number, and a designation as in subsection A of
Section 7 of this act.  In the petition the title of the action
shall include the names of all the parties, but in other pleadings
it is sufficient to state the name of the first party on each side
with an appropriate indication of other parties.  In a third-party
petition the title of the action shall include the names of the
parties to the third-party action; a counterclaim and a cross-claim
shall include the names of the claimants and the parties against
whom the claim is asserted; and a motion and petition in
intervention shall include the names of the intervenors and the
adverse parties.  When a party is suing or being sued in a
representative capacity, this should be stated in the title of the
action.
B.  PARAGRAPHS; SEPARATE STATEMENTS.  All averments of claim or
defense shall be made in numbered paragraphs, the contents of each
of which shall be limited as far as practicable to a statement of a
single set of circumstances; and a paragraph may be referred to by
number in all succeeding pleadings.  Each claim founded upon a
separate transaction or occurrence and each defense other than
denials shall be stated in a separate count or defense whenever a
separation facilitates the clear presentation of the matters set
forth.
C.  ADOPTION BY REFERENCE; EXHIBITS.  Statements in a pleading
may be adopted by reference in a different part of the same pleading
or in another pleading or in any motion.  A copy of any written
instrument which is an exhibit to a pleading is a part thereof for
all purposes.