Oklahoma Code § 11-14-110
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Notice and filing of penal ordinance compilation -
Judicial notice.
When a municipality has compiled and published its permanent
volume or biennial supplement of penal ordinances, the governing
body of the municipality shall adopt a resolution notifying the
public of the publication.  A copy of the resolution shall be filed
in the office of the county clerk in each county in which the
municipality is located.  The county clerk shall assign the filed
resolution a book and page number.  At least one copy of the
permanent volume and each biennial supplement shall be deposited
free of cost by the municipality in the county law library of each
county wherein the municipality is located, and receipt of same
shall be duly noted in writing by the county law librarian.  A copy
of the receipt may be filed with the county clerk who shall then
assign a book and page number.  The permanent volume or biennial
supplement of compiled penal ordinances shall be available for
purchase by the public at a reasonable price.  Ordinances which have
been compiled and filed in accordance with this section shall be
judicially noticed in all court proceedings.  Provided, a court may
consider a book and page reference of the county clerk's filings as
satisfactory proof of compliance so that judicial notice may be
taken of an ordinance.