Oklahoma Code § 11-14-109
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Mandatory compilation of penal ordinances
The penal ordinances of every municipality shall be compiled and
published in a permanent form, either printed or typed,
periodically, but not less than once each ten (10) years.  Each
municipality shall also publish biennial supplements to the
permanent volume of compiled penal ordinances.  No municipal
ordinance shall be enforced if it is not reflected in such a
permanent volume or supplement if the ordinance was adopted before
the latest compilation or supplement.  A codification of municipal
ordinances which includes all penal ordinances is sufficient for
complying with this compilation requirement if the code is issued as
a permanent volume with biennial supplements and if the procedures
for filing and notice, as outlined in Section 14-110 of this title,
have been complied with.  Provided, further, the ten-year
codification requirement shall be satisfied if the code complies
with the compilation requirement and the biennial supplements are
made a part of the permanent volume which are maintained in
permanent form either bound or in a loose-leaf form.