Nevada Code § 2.110
Power on appeal
The
Supreme Court may reverse, affirm or modify the judgment or order appealed from
as to any or all of the parties, and may, if necessary, order a new trial, and
in a criminal action, order the new trial to be had in the proper place. On a
direct appeal from an order in a civil action granting a motion to change the
place of trial of an action or refusing to change the place of trial, the Court
may affirm or reverse the order and order the trial to be had in the proper
place. An order in a civil action changing or refusing to change the place of
trial must not be appealed from on an appeal from a judgment, but only on
direct appeal from the order changing or refusing to change the place of trial.
When the judgment or order appealed from is reversed or modified, this Court
may make, or direct the inferior court to make, complete restoration of all
property and rights lost by the erroneous judgment or order.