Mississippi Code § 97-3-75
Robbery; penalty
Every person convicted of robbery shall be punished by imprisonment in the penitentiary for a term not more than fifteen years. Codes, Hutchinson's 1848, ch. 64, art. 12, Title 4 (57); 1857, ch. 64, art. 222; 1871, § 2676; 1880, § 2946; 1892, § 1286; 1906, § 1363; Hemingway's 1917, § 1099; 1930, § 1128; 1942, § 2364.
Every person convicted of robbery shall be punished by imprisonment in the penitentiary for a term not more than fifteen years.
Codes, Hutchinson's 1848, ch. 64, art. 12, Title 4 (57); 1857, ch. 64, art. 222; 1871, § 2676; 1880, § 2946; 1892, § 1286; 1906, § 1363; Hemingway's 1917, § 1099; 1930, § 1128; 1942, § 2364.