Wisconsin Code § 767.80
891.41 (1) exists, a party denying paternity has the burden of rebutting the presumption.
(6) WHICH ATTORNEY REPRESENTS STATE. (a) The attorney
responsible for support enforcement under s. 59.53 (6) (a) shall
provide the representation for the state as specified under s.