Wisconsin Code § 632.50
Estoppel from medical examination
If under
the rules of any insurer issuing life insurance, its medical examiner has authority to issue a certificate of health, or to declare the
proposed insured acceptable for insurance, and so reports to the
insurer or its agent, the insurer is estopped to set up in defense of
an action on the policy issued thereon that the proposed insured
was not in the condition of health required by the policy at the
time of issue or delivery, or that there was a preexisting condition
not noted in the certificate or report, unless the certificate or report was procured through the fraudulent misrepresentation or
nondisclosure by the applicant or proposed insured.