Wisconsin Code § 632.32
Provisions of motor vehicle insurance policies
(1) SCOPE. Except as otherwise provided, this section applies to every policy of insurance issued or delivered in this state
against the insured’s liability for loss or damage resulting from
* * *
344.01 (2) (d) and to instances when there is no other valid and
collectible insurance with at least those limits whether the other
insurance is primary, excess or contingent.
(d) If a motor vehicle covered by the policy is sold or transferred, the purchaser or transferee is not an additional insured unless the consent of the insurer is endorsed on the policy.
(e) A policy may provide for exclusions not prohibited by sub.
(6) or other applicable law. Such exclusions are effective even if
incidentally to their main purpose they exclude persons, uses or
coverages that could not be directly excluded under sub. (6) (b).
(f) A policy may provide that, regardless of the number of
policies involved, vehicles involved, persons covered, claims
made, vehicles or premiums shown on the policy, or premiums
paid, the limits for any coverage under the policy may not be
added to the limits for similar coverage applying to other motor
vehicles to determine the limit of insurance coverage available for
bodily injury or death suffered by a person in any one accident.
(g) A policy may provide that the maximum amount of uninsured motorist coverage, underinsured motorist coverage, or medical payments coverage available for bodily injury or death suffered by a person who was not using a motor vehicle at the time of
an accident is the highest single limit of uninsured motorist coverage, underinsured motorist coverage, or medical payments coverage, whichever is applicable, for any motor vehicle with respect to
which the person is insured.
(i) A policy may provide that the limits under the policy for
uninsured motorist coverage or underinsured motorist coverage
for bodily injury or death resulting from any one accident shall be
reduced by any of the following that apply:
1. Amounts paid by or on behalf of any person or organization that may be legally responsible for the bodily injury or death
for which the payment is made.
2. Amounts paid or payable under any worker’s compensation law.
3. Amounts paid or payable under any disability benefits
laws.
(j) A policy may provide that any coverage under the policy
does not apply to a loss resulting from the use of a motor vehicle
that meets all of the following conditions:
1. Is owned by the named insured, or is owned by the named
insured’s spouse or a relative of the named insured if the spouse
or relative resides in the same household as the named insured.
2. Is not described in the policy under which the claim is
made.
3. Is not covered under the terms of the policy as a newly acquired or replacement motor vehicle.
(6) PROHIBITED PROVISIONS. (a) No policy issued to a motor
vehicle handler may exclude coverage upon any of its officers,
agents or employees when any of them are using motor vehicles
* * *