Wisconsin Code § 443.08
Registration requirement: firms, partnerships and corporations
(1) (a) The practice of architecture pertaining to the internal operations of a firm, partnership, or corporation may be performed by employees if the architectural services are performed by or under the direct supervision of architects registered under this chapter, or persons exempt from registration under s. 
* * *
delivery by it to any person, or for public record within the state
shall be dated and bear the signature and seal of the designer who
was in responsible charge of their preparation. This paragraph
does not apply to persons exempt under s. 443.14 (3), (4), or (5).
5. All final drawings, specifications, plans, reports, or other
interior design papers or documents involving the practice of interior design, prepared for the use of a firm, partnership, or corporation, for delivery by it to any person, or for public record
within the state shall be dated and bear the signature and seal of
the Wisconsin registered interior designer who was in responsible
charge of their preparation. This subdivision does not apply to
persons exempt under s. 443.14 (3), (4), or (5).
(5) (a) No firm, partnership, or corporation may engage in
the practice of or offer to practice architecture in this state, or use
in connection with its name, or otherwise assume, use or advertise any title or description tending to convey the impression that
it is engaged in the practice of architecture, nor may it advertise or
offer to furnish an architectural service, unless the firm, partnership, or corporation has complied with this chapter.
(b) No firm, partnership, or corporation may engage in the
practice of or offer to practice professional engineering in this
state, or use in connection with its name, or otherwise assume,
use or advertise any title or description tending to convey the impression that it is engaged in the practice of professional engineering, nor may it advertise or offer to furnish a professional engineering service, unless the firm, partnership, or corporation has
complied with this chapter.
(c) No firm, partnership, or corporation may engage in the
practice of or offer to practice designing in this state, or use in
connection with its name, or otherwise assume, use or advertise
any title or description tending to convey the impression that it is
engaged in the practice of designing, nor may it advertise or offer
to furnish a designing service, unless the firm, partnership, or
corporation has complied with this chapter.
(d) No firm, partnership, or corporation may engage in the
practice of or offer to practice interior design in this state, or use
in connection with its name, or otherwise assume, use, or advertise, any title or description tending to convey the impression that
it is engaged in the practice of interior design, nor may it advertise
or offer to furnish an interior design service, unless the firm, partnership, or corporation has complied with this chapter.
(6) Any firm, partnership or corporation using the word “engineering” or any of its derivatives in its name prior to April 24,
1964, shall be permitted to continue to do so and shall be permitted to use such word in any new firm, partnership or corporation
formed as a result of a reorganization of the firm, partnership or
corporation, if the firm, partnership or corporation does not practice or offer to practice architecture, professional engineering or
designing unless it complies with all other applicable provisions
of this chapter.