Wisconsin Code § 402.202
Final written expression: parol or extrinsic evidence
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a
writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their
agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may
not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a
contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or
supplemented:
(1) By course of dealing or usage of trade (s. 401.303) or by
course of performance (s. 402.208);
(2) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the
court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete
and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.