Wisconsin Code § 12.09
Election threats
(1) No person may personally or
through an agent make use of or threaten to make use of force, violence, or restraint in order to induce or compel any person to
vote or refrain from voting at an election.
(2) No person may personally or through an agent, by abduction, duress, or any fraudulent device or contrivance, impede or
prevent the free exercise of the franchise at an election.
(3) No person may personally or through an agent, by any act
compel, induce, or prevail upon an elector either to vote or refrain
from voting at any election for or against a particular candidate or
referendum.