Wisconsin Code § 111.84
Unfair labor practices
(1) It is an unfair labor
practice for an employer individually or in concert with others:
(a) To interfere with, restrain or coerce employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed in s. 111.82.
* * *
to train any supervisor, management employee, or other employee to discourage, or to contract with any person for the purposes of discouraging, employees in the exercise of their rights
guaranteed under s. 111.82.
(2) It is an unfair labor practice for an employee individually
or in concert with others:
(a) To coerce or intimidate an employee in the enjoyment of
the employee’s legal rights, including those guaranteed under s.
111.82.
(b) To coerce, intimidate or induce any officer or agent of the
employer to interfere with any of the employer’s employees in the
enjoyment of their legal rights including those guaranteed under
s. 111.82 or to engage in any practice with regard to its employees
which would constitute an unfair labor practice if undertaken by
the officer or agent on the officer’s or agent’s own initiative.
(c) To refuse to bargain collectively on matters set forth in s.
111.91 (1) or (3), whichever is appropriate, with the duly authorized officer or agent of the employer which is the recognized or
certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (a) in an appropriate collective
bargaining unit or with the certified exclusive collective bargaining representative of employees specified in s. 111.81 (7) (ar) to
(f) in an appropriate collective bargaining unit. Such refusal to
bargain shall include, but not be limited to, the refusal to execute
a collective bargaining agreement previously orally agreed upon.
(d) To violate the provisions of any written agreement with respect to terms and conditions of employment affecting employees, including an agreement to arbitrate or to accept the terms of
an arbitration award, where previously the parties have agreed to
accept such awards as final and binding upon them.
(e) To engage in, induce or encourage any employees to engage in a strike, or a concerted refusal to work or perform their
usual duties as employees.
(f) To coerce or intimidate a supervisory employee, officer or
agent of the employer, working at the same trade or profession as
the employer’s employees, to induce the person to become a
member of or act in concert with the labor organization of which
the employee is a member.
(3) It is an unfair labor practice for any person to do or cause
to be done on behalf of or in the interest of employers or employees, or in connection with or to influence the outcome of any controversy as to employment relations, any act prohibited by sub.
(1) or (2).
(4) Any controversy concerning unfair labor practices may be
submitted to the commission as provided in s. 111.07, except that
the commission shall fix hearing on complaints involving alleged
* * *