Wisconsin Code § 111.64
Construction
(1) Nothing in this subchapter shall
be construed to require any individual employee to render labor
or service without the employee’s consent, or to make illegal the
quitting of the employee’s labor or service or the withdrawal from
the employee’s place of employment unless done in concert or
agreement with others. No court shall have power to issue any
process to compel an individual employee to render labor or service or to remain at the employee’s place of employment without
the employee’s consent. It is the intent of this subchapter only to
forbid employees of a public utility employer to engage in a strike
or to engage in a work slowdown or stoppage in concert, and to
forbid a public utility employer to lock out the employer’s employees, where such acts would cause an interruption of essential
service.
(2) All laws and parts of laws in conflict herewith are to the
extent of such conflict concerning the subject matter dealt with in
this subchapter supplanted by the provisions of this subchapter.