Wisconsin Code § 111.06
What are unfair labor practices
(1) It shall be
an unfair labor practice for an employer individually or in concert
with others:
(a) To interfere with, restrain or coerce the employer’s employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in s. 111.04.
* * *
or the use of company property facilities where such activities or
use create no additional expense to the company, provided, however, that it shall not be an unfair labor practice for an employer to
become a member of the same labor organization of which the
employer’s employees are members, when the employer and the
employer’s employees work at the same trade.
(c) To encourage or discourage membership in any labor organization, employee agency, committee, association, or representation plan by discrimination in regard to hiring, tenure, or other
terms or conditions of employment.
(d) To refuse to bargain collectively with the representative of
a majority of the employer’s employees in any collective bargaining unit with respect to representation or terms and conditions of
employment, provided, however, that where an employer files
with the commission a petition requesting a determination as to
majority representation, the employer shall not be deemed to
have refused to bargain until an election has been held and the result thereof has been certified to the employer by the
commission.
(e) To bargain collectively with the representatives of less than
a majority of the employer’s employees in a collective bargaining
unit, or to enter into an all-union agreement.
(f) To violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement,
including an agreement to accept an arbitration award.
(g) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any
issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent
jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employer
accepted.
(h) To discharge or otherwise discriminate against an employee because the employee has filed charges or given information or testimony in good faith under the provisions of this
subchapter.
(i) To deduct labor organization dues or assessments from an
employee’s earnings, unless the employer has been presented
with an individual order therefor, signed by the employee personally, and terminable by the employee giving to the employer at
least 30 days’ written notice of the termination. This paragraph
applies to the extent permitted under federal law.
(j) To employ any person to spy upon employees or their representatives respecting their exercise of any right created or approved by this subchapter.
(k) To make, circulate or cause to be circulated a blacklist as
described in s. 134.02.
(L) To commit any crime or misdemeanor in connection with
any controversy as to employment relations.
(2) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others:
(a) To coerce or intimidate an employee in the enjoyment of
the employee’s legal rights, including those guaranteed in s.
111.04, or to intimidate the employee’s family, picket the employee’s domicile, or injure the person or property of the employee or the employee’s family.
(b) To coerce, intimidate or induce any employer to interfere
with any of the employer’s employees in the enjoyment of their
legal rights, including those guaranteed in s. 111.04, or to engage
in any practice with regard to the employer’s employees which
would constitute an unfair labor practice if undertaken by the employer on the employer’s own initiative.
(c) To violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement,
including an agreement to accept an arbitration award.
(d) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any
issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent
jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employees or
their representatives accepted.
(e) To cooperate in engaging in, promoting or inducing picketing that does not constitute an exercise of constitutionally guaranteed free speech, boycotting or any other overt concomitant of a
strike unless a majority in a collective bargaining unit of the employees of an employer against whom such acts are primarily directed have voted by secret ballot to call a strike.
(f) To hinder or prevent, by mass picketing, threats, intimidation, force or coercion of any kind the pursuit of any lawful work
* * *