Sec. 3.151. BOOKS AND RECORDS FOR ALL FILING ENTITIES. (a) Each filing entity shall keep: (1) books and records of accounts; (2) minutes of the proceedings of the owners or members or governing authority of the filing entity and committees of the owners or members or governing authority of the filing entity; (3) a current record of the name and mailing address of each owner or member of the filing entity; and (4) other books and records as required by the title of this code governing the entity. (b) The books, records, minutes, and ownership or membership records of any filing entity may be: (1) in written paper form; or (2) maintained by or on behalf of the filing entity on, or by means of, an information storage device or method or one or more electronic data systems, provided that any books, records, minutes, and ownership or membership records so maintained can be converted into written paper form within a reasonable time. (c) The records required by Subsection (a)(2) need not be maintained by a limited partnership or a limited liability company except to the extent required by its governing documents.