Pennsylvania Code § 66-316
Effect of commission action.
Whenever the commission shall make any rule, regulation, finding, determination or order, the same shall be prima facie evidence of the facts found and shall remain conclusive upon all parties affected thereby, unless set aside, annulled or modified on judicial review. The issuing or registration by the commission of any certificate, license or permit whatsoever, under the provisions of this part, or any finding, determination or order made by the commission refusing or granting such certificates, licenses or permits, shall not be construed to revive or validate any lapsed, terminated, invalidated or void powers, franchises, rights or privileges; or to enlarge or add to the rights, powers, franchises or privileges contained in any charter, or in the grant of any franchise, or any supplement or amendment to any charter, or to give or remit any forfeiture.