Oklahoma Code § 84-215
Title 84. Wills And Succession: Inheritance by and from illegitimate child
For inheritance purposes, a child born out of wedlock stands in
the same relation to his mother and her kindred, and she and her
kindred to the child, as if that child had been born in wedlock. For
like purposes, every such child stands in identical relation to his
father and his kindred, and the latter and his kindred to the child,
whenever:  (a) the father, in writing, signed in the presence of a
competent witness acknowledges himself to be the father of the
child, (b) the father and mother intermarried subsequent to the
child's birth, and the father, after such marriage, acknowledged the
child as his own or adopted him into his family, (c) the father
publicly acknowledged such child as his own, receiving it as such,
with the consent of his wife, if he is married, into his family and
otherwise treating it as if it were a child born in wedlock, or (d)
the father was judicially determined to be such in a paternity
proceeding before a court of competent jurisdiction.
For all purposes, the issue of all marriages null in law, or
dissolved by divorce, are deemed to have been born in wedlock.