Oklahoma Code § 84-213
Title 84. Wills And Succession: Descent and distribution
A.  Prior to July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by marriage contract, dies without
* * *
dies under age, and not having been married, all the estate that
came to the deceased child by inheritance from such decedent,
descends in equal shares to the other children of the same parent,
and to the issue of any such other children who are dead, by right
of representation.
Eighth.  If, at the death of such child who dies under age, not
having been married, all the other children of his parents are also
dead, and any of them have left issue, the estate that came to such
child by inheritance from his parent descends to the issue of all
other children of the same parent; and if all the issue are in the
same degree of kindred to the child, they share the estate equally,
otherwise, they take according to the right of representation.
Ninth.  If the decedent leave no husband, wife, or kindred, the
estate escheats to the state for the support of common schools.
B.  Beginning July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by any antenuptial marriage contract
dies without disposing of the estate by will, such estate descends
and shall be distributed in the following manner:
1.  If the decedent leaves a surviving spouse, the share of the
estate passing to said spouse is:
a. if there is no surviving issue, parent, brother or
sister, the entire estate, or
b. if there is no surviving issue but the decedent is
survived by a parent or parents, brother or sister:
(1) all the property acquired by the joint industry
of the husband and wife during coverture, and
(2) an undivided one-third (1/3) interest in the
remaining estate, or
c. if there are surviving issue, all of whom are also
issue of the surviving spouse:
an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in all the
property of the estate whether acquired by the
joint industry of the husband and wife during
coverture or otherwise, or
d. if there are surviving issue, one or more of whom are
not also issue of the surviving spouse:
(1) an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in the
property acquired by the joint industry of the
husband and wife during coverture, and
(2) an undivided equal part in the property of the
decedent not acquired by the joint industry of
the husband and wife during coverture with each
of the living children of the decedent and the
lawful issue of any deceased child by right of
representation;
2.  The share of the estate not passing to the surviving spouse
or if there is no surviving spouse, the estate is to be distributed
as follows:
a. in undivided equal shares to the surviving children of
the decedent and issue of any deceased child of the
decedent by right of representation, or
b. if there is no surviving issue, to the surviving
parent or parents of the decedent in undivided equal
shares, or
c. if there is no surviving issue nor parent, in
undivided equal shares to the issue of parents by
right of representation, or
d. if there is no surviving issue, parent, nor issue of
parents, but the decedent is survived by one or more
* * *