Oklahoma Code § 84-213
Title 84. Wills And Succession: Descent and distribution
A.  Prior to July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by marriage contract, dies without
* * *
wife, and the remainder in equal shares to his children, and to the
lawful issue of any deceased child, by right of representation; but
if there be no child of the decedent living at his death, the
remainder goes to all of his lineal descendants; and if all the
descendants are in the same degree of kindred to the decedent they
share equally, otherwise they take according to the right of
representation:  Provided, that if the decedent shall have been
married more than once, the spouse at the time of death shall
inherit of the property not acquired during coverture with such
spouse only an equal part with each of the living children of
decedent, and the lawful issue of any deceased child by right of
representation.  If the decedent leave no surviving husband or wife,
but leaves issue, the whole estate goes to such issue, and if such
issue consists of more than one child living or one child living,
and the lawful issue of one or more deceased children, then the
estate goes in equal shares to the children living, or to the child
living, and the issue of the deceased child or children by right of
representation.
Second.  If the decedent leave no issue, the estate goes one-
half (1/2) to the surviving husband or wife, and the remaining one-
half (1/2) to the decedent's father or mother, or, if he leave both
father and mother, to them in equal shares; but if there be no
father or mother, then said remaining one-half (1/2) goes, in equal
shares, to the brothers and sisters of the decedent, and to the
children of any deceased brother or sister, by right of
representation.  If decedent leave no issue, nor husband nor wife,
the estate must go to the father or mother, or if he leave both
father and mother, to them in equal shares:  Provided, that in all
cases where the property is acquired by the joint industry of
husband and wife during coverture, and there is no issue, the whole
estate shall go to the survivor, at whose death, if any of the said
property remain, one-half (1/2) of such property shall go to the
heirs of the husband and one-half (1/2) to the heirs of the wife,
according to the right of representation.
Third.  If there be no issue, nor husband nor wife, nor father,
nor mother, then in equal shares to the brothers and sisters of the
decedent, and to the children of any deceased brother or sister, by
right of representation; if the deceased, being a minor, leave no
issue, the estate must go to the parents equally, if living
together, if not living together, to the parent having had the care
of said deceased minor.
Fourth.  If the decedent leave no issue nor husband, nor wife,
nor father and no brother or sister is living at the time of his
death, the estate goes to his mother to the exclusion of the issue,
if any, of deceased brothers or sisters.
Fifth.  If the decedent leave a surviving husband or wife, and
no issue, and no father, nor mother, nor brother, nor sister, the
whole estate goes to the surviving husband or wife.
Sixth.  If the decedent leave no issue, nor husband, nor wife,
and no father or mother, or brother, or sister, the estate must go
to the next of kin in equal degree, excepting that when there are
two or more collateral kindred, in equal degree, but claiming
through different ancestors, those who claimed through the nearest
ancestors must be preferred to those claiming through an ancestor
more remote.
Seventh.  If the decedent leave several children, or one child
and the issue of one or more children, and any such surviving child
dies under age, and not having been married, all the estate that
came to the deceased child by inheritance from such decedent,
descends in equal shares to the other children of the same parent,
and to the issue of any such other children who are dead, by right
of representation.
Eighth.  If, at the death of such child who dies under age, not
having been married, all the other children of his parents are also
dead, and any of them have left issue, the estate that came to such
child by inheritance from his parent descends to the issue of all
other children of the same parent; and if all the issue are in the
same degree of kindred to the child, they share the estate equally,
otherwise, they take according to the right of representation.
Ninth.  If the decedent leave no husband, wife, or kindred, the
estate escheats to the state for the support of common schools.
B.  Beginning July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by any antenuptial marriage contract
dies without disposing of the estate by will, such estate descends
and shall be distributed in the following manner:
1.  If the decedent leaves a surviving spouse, the share of the
estate passing to said spouse is:
a. if there is no surviving issue, parent, brother or
sister, the entire estate, or
b. if there is no surviving issue but the decedent is
survived by a parent or parents, brother or sister:
(1) all the property acquired by the joint industry
of the husband and wife during coverture, and
(2) an undivided one-third (1/3) interest in the
remaining estate, or
c. if there are surviving issue, all of whom are also
issue of the surviving spouse:
an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in all the
property of the estate whether acquired by the
joint industry of the husband and wife during
coverture or otherwise, or
d. if there are surviving issue, one or more of whom are
not also issue of the surviving spouse:
(1) an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in the
property acquired by the joint industry of the
husband and wife during coverture, and
(2) an undivided equal part in the property of the
decedent not acquired by the joint industry of
the husband and wife during coverture with each
of the living children of the decedent and the
lawful issue of any deceased child by right of
* * *