Oklahoma Code § 84-213
Title 84. Wills And Succession: Descent and distribution
A.  Prior to July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by marriage contract, dies without
* * *
Third.  If there be no issue, nor husband nor wife, nor father,
nor mother, then in equal shares to the brothers and sisters of the
decedent, and to the children of any deceased brother or sister, by
right of representation; if the deceased, being a minor, leave no
issue, the estate must go to the parents equally, if living
together, if not living together, to the parent having had the care
of said deceased minor.
Fourth.  If the decedent leave no issue nor husband, nor wife,
nor father and no brother or sister is living at the time of his
death, the estate goes to his mother to the exclusion of the issue,
if any, of deceased brothers or sisters.
Fifth.  If the decedent leave a surviving husband or wife, and
no issue, and no father, nor mother, nor brother, nor sister, the
whole estate goes to the surviving husband or wife.
Sixth.  If the decedent leave no issue, nor husband, nor wife,
and no father or mother, or brother, or sister, the estate must go
to the next of kin in equal degree, excepting that when there are
two or more collateral kindred, in equal degree, but claiming
through different ancestors, those who claimed through the nearest
ancestors must be preferred to those claiming through an ancestor
more remote.
Seventh.  If the decedent leave several children, or one child
and the issue of one or more children, and any such surviving child
dies under age, and not having been married, all the estate that
came to the deceased child by inheritance from such decedent,
descends in equal shares to the other children of the same parent,
and to the issue of any such other children who are dead, by right
of representation.
Eighth.  If, at the death of such child who dies under age, not
having been married, all the other children of his parents are also
dead, and any of them have left issue, the estate that came to such
child by inheritance from his parent descends to the issue of all
other children of the same parent; and if all the issue are in the
same degree of kindred to the child, they share the estate equally,
otherwise, they take according to the right of representation.
Ninth.  If the decedent leave no husband, wife, or kindred, the
estate escheats to the state for the support of common schools.
B.  Beginning July 1, 1985, if any person having title to any
estate not otherwise limited by any antenuptial marriage contract
dies without disposing of the estate by will, such estate descends
and shall be distributed in the following manner:
1.  If the decedent leaves a surviving spouse, the share of the
estate passing to said spouse is:
a. if there is no surviving issue, parent, brother or
sister, the entire estate, or
b. if there is no surviving issue but the decedent is
survived by a parent or parents, brother or sister:
(1) all the property acquired by the joint industry
of the husband and wife during coverture, and
(2) an undivided one-third (1/3) interest in the
remaining estate, or
c. if there are surviving issue, all of whom are also
issue of the surviving spouse:
an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in all the
property of the estate whether acquired by the
joint industry of the husband and wife during
coverture or otherwise, or
d. if there are surviving issue, one or more of whom are
not also issue of the surviving spouse:
(1) an undivided one-half (1/2) interest in the
* * *