Oklahoma Code § 75-317
Title 75. Statutes And Reports: Rehearing, reopening or reconsideration of agency
decision.
A.  A final agency order issued by an administrative head of an
agency shall be subject to rehearing, reopening or reconsideration
by such administrative head.  Any application or request for such
rehearing, reopening or reconsideration shall be made by any party
aggrieved by the final agency order within ten (10) days from the
date of the entry of such final agency order.  The grounds for such
action shall be either:
1.  Newly discovered or newly available evidence, relevant to
the issues;
2.  Need for additional evidence adequately to develop the facts
essential to proper decision;
3.  Probable error committed by the agency in the proceeding or
in its decision such as would be ground for reversal on judicial
review of the final agency order;
4.  Need for further consideration of the issues and the
evidence in the public interest; or
5.  A showing that issues not previously considered ought to be
examined in order properly to dispose of the matter.
B.  The order of the agency granting rehearing, reconsideration
or review, or the petition of a party therefor, shall set forth the
grounds which justify such action.
C.  Nothing in this section shall prevent rehearing, reopening
or reconsideration of a matter by any agency in accordance with
other statutory provisions applicable to such agency, or, at any
time, on the ground of fraud practiced by the prevailing party or of
procurement of the order by perjured testimony or fictitious
evidence.
D.  On reconsideration, reopening, or rehearing, the matter may
be heard by the agency, or it may be referred to a hearing examiner.
The hearing shall be confined to those grounds upon which the
reconsideration, reopening or rehearing was ordered.
E.  If an application for rehearing shall be timely filed, the
period within which judicial review, under the applicable statute,
must be sought, shall run from the final disposition of such
application.