Oklahoma Code § 75-316
Title 75. Statutes And Reports: Disqualification of hearing examiner or agency member
A hearing examiner or agency member shall withdraw from any
individual proceeding in which he cannot accord a fair and impartial
hearing or consideration.  Any party may request the
disqualification of a hearing examiner or agency member, on the
ground of his inability to give a fair and impartial hearing, by
filing an affidavit, promptly upon discovery of the alleged
disqualification, stating with particularity the grounds upon which
it is claimed that a fair and impartial hearing cannot be accorded.
The issue shall be determined promptly by the administrative head of
the agency, or, if it affects a member or members of the agency, by
the remaining members thereof, if a quorum.  Upon the entry of an
order of disqualification affecting a hearing examiner, the agency
shall assign another in his stead or shall conduct the hearing
itself.  Upon the disqualification of a member of an agency, the
agency shall proceed with the proceeding if a quorum remains.  If a
quorum no longer exists, by virtue of the member's disqualification,
the Governor immediately shall appoint a member pro tempore to sit
in place of the disqualified member in that proceeding.  In further
action, after the disqualification of a member of an agency, the
provisions of Section 311 of this title shall apply.